HomeTraining Schedules

UWA West Coast transition Squad Schedule Senior Squads

Junior Squads HBF

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior White Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
7:00 am
7:45 am
Junior White Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
7:00 am
7:45 am
Junior White Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
2:30 pm
3:15 pm
Junior White Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Junior White Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Junior White Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Junior White Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Junior White Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

Monday

  • Junior White Squad
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior White Squad
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Junior White Squad
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Wednesday

  • Junior White Squad
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Thursday

  • Junior White Squad
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Junior White Squad
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Friday

  • Junior White Squad
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Saturday

  • Junior White Squad
    2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior Green Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
6:45 am
7:45 am
Junior Green Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
6:45 am
7:45 am
Junior Green Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
Junior Green Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Junior Green Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Junior Green Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Junior Green Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Junior Green Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

  • Junior Green Squad
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Green Squad
    6:45 am - 7:45 am
  • Junior Green Squad
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Junior Green Squad
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Green Squad
    6:45 am - 7:45 am
  • Junior Green Squad
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Friday

  • Junior Green Squad
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Saturday

  • Junior Green Squad
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior Blue Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
5:30 am
6:45 am
Junior Blue Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
5:30 am
6:45 am
Junior Blue Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
2:30 pm
3:45 pm
Junior Blue Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:45 pm
6:00 pm
Junior Blue Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:45 pm
6:00 pm
Junior Blue Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:45 pm
6:00 pm
Junior Blue Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:45 pm
6:00 pm
Junior Blue Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
4:45 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Junior Blue Squad
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Blue Squad
    5:30 am - 6:45 am
  • Junior Blue Squad
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Junior Blue Squad
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Blue Squad
    5:30 am - 6:45 am
  • Junior Blue Squad
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday

  • Junior Blue Squad
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Saturday

  • Junior Blue Squad
    2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior Gold Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
5:30 am
7:00 am
Junior Gold Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
5:30 am
7:00 am
Junior Gold Squad
HBF Stadium
Outdoor 10-Lane
2:30 pm
4:00 pm
Junior Gold Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Junior Gold Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Junior Gold Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Junior Gold Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Junior Gold Squad
HBF Stadium
Indoor 8-Lane
5:00 pm
6:30 pm

Monday

  • Junior Gold Squad
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Gold Squad
    5:30 am - 7:00 am
  • Junior Gold Squad
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Junior Gold Squad
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Gold Squad
    5:30 am - 7:00 am
  • Junior Gold Squad
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Friday

  • Junior Gold Squad
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Saturday

  • Junior Gold Squad
    2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
No squads available!

Junior Squads UWA

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior White Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
9:15 am
10:00 am
Junior White Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Junior White Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
6-Lane
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Junior White Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Junior White Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
6-Lane
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Junior White Squad UWA
Not available
3:45 pm
4:30 pm

Monday

  • Junior White Squad UWA
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior White Squad UWA
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Junior White Squad UWA
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Thursday

  • Junior White Squad UWA
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Friday

  • Junior White Squad UWA
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Saturday

  • Junior White Squad UWA
    9:15 am - 10:00 am
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior Green Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
9:00 am
10:00 am
Junior Green Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Junior Green Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
6-Lane
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Junior Green Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Junior Green Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
6-Lane
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Junior Green Squad UWA
Not available
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Monday

  • Junior Green Squad UWA
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Green Squad UWA
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Junior Green Squad UWA
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Green Squad UWA
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Friday

  • Junior Green Squad UWA
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Saturday

  • Junior Green Squad UWA
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior Blue Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
7:45 am
9:00 am
Junior Blue Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
6-Lane
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Junior Blue Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Combined with Junior Gold
Junior Blue Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Combined with Junior Gold
Junior Blue Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Combined with Junior Gold
Junior Blue Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
Combined with Junior Gold

Monday

  • Junior Blue Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Blue Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Junior Blue Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Blue Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Friday

  • Junior Blue Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Saturday

  • Junior Blue Squad UWA
    7:45 am - 9:00 am
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior Gold Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
7:45 am
9:15 am
Junior Gold Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Combined with Junior Blue
Junior Gold Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Combined with Junior Blue
Junior Gold Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Combined with Junior Blue
Junior Gold Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
13-Lane
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
Combined with Junior Blue
Junior Gold Squad UWA
UWA Aquatic Centre
6-Lane
5:15 pm
6:45 pm

Monday

  • Junior Gold Squad UWA
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Gold Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Junior Gold Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Gold Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Friday

  • Junior Gold Squad UWA
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Saturday

  • Junior Gold Squad UWA
    7:45 am - 9:15 am
No squads available!

Senior Squads

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Performing National Squad
Coaches:
Michael Shaw
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
5:15 am
6:15 am
Performing National Squad
Coaches:
Michael Shaw
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
5:15 am
6:15 am
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: UWA
13-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:45 am
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: UWA
13-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:30 am
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:30 am
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
6:30 am
7:30 am
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
6:30 am
7:30 am
Performing National Squad
Coaches:
Michael Shaw
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
7:45 am
9:00 am
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: HBF
10-Lane Pool
4:30 pm
7:00 pm
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: HBF
10-Lane Pool
4:30 pm
7:00 pm
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: HBF
10-Lane Pool
4:45 pm
7:00 pm
Performing National Squad
Coach:
Michael Shaw
Venue: HBF
10-Lane Pool
4:30 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

  • Performing National Squad
    5:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Performing National Squad
    4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Performing National Squad
    5:15 am - 6:15 am
  • Performing National Squad
    6:30 am - 7:30 am
  • Performing National Squad
    4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Performing National Squad
    4:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Thursday

  • Performing National Squad
    5:15 am - 6:15 am
  • Performing National Squad
    6:30 am - 7:30 am
  • Performing National Squad
    4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Friday

  • Performing National Squad
    5:30 am - 7:30 am

Saturday

  • Performing National Squad
    5:30 am - 7:30 am
  • Performing National Squad
    7:45 am - 9:00 am
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Developing National - Green
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:30 am
Developing National - Green
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: UWA
13-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:30 am
Developing National - Green
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:30 am
6:30 am
Developing National - Green
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: UWA
13-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:30 am
Developing National - Green
Coaches:
Rob Palfery
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
6:30 am
7:30 am
Developing National - Green
Coaches:
Rob Palfery
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
4:45 pm
5:45 pm
Developing National - Green
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Developing National - Green
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Developing National - Green
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Developing National - Green
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

  • Developing National - Green
    5:30 am - 7:30 am

Tuesday

  • Developing National - Green
    5:30 am - 7:30 am
  • Developing National - Green
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Developing National - Green
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Developing National - Green
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Thursday

  • Developing National - Green
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Friday

  • Developing National - Green
    5:30 am - 6:30 am
  • Developing National - Green
    6:30 am - 7:30 am
  • Developing National - Green
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Saturday

  • Developing National - Green
    5:30 am - 7:30 am
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Developing National - Blue
Coaches:
Rob Palfery
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
5:15 am
6:15 am
Developing National - Blue
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
10-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:30 am
Developing National - Blue
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: UWA
13-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:30 am
Developing National - Blue
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: UWA
13-Lane Pool
5:30 am
7:30 am
Developing National - Blue
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
6:30 am
7:30 am
Developing National - Blue
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
2:30 pm
4:30 pm
* Switch to Tuesday 05:30 to 07:30 UWA if Targeted Meet
Developing National - Blue
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Developing National - Blue
Coach:
Rob Palfery
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Developing National - Blue
Coaches:
Rob Palfery
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

  • Developing National - Blue
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Developing National - Blue
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Developing National - Blue
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Developing National - Blue
    5:30 am - 7:30 am

Thursday

  • Developing National - Blue
    5:30 am - 7:30 am

Friday

  • Developing National - Blue
    5:15 am - 6:15 am
  • Developing National - Blue
    6:30 am - 7:30 am

Saturday

  • Developing National - Blue
    5:30 am - 7:30 am
  • Developing National - Blue
    2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Emerging National Squad
Coach:
Warren Paynter
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
5:30 am
6:30 am
Emerging National Squad
Coaches:
Warren Paynter
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
5:30 am
6:30 am
Emerging National Squad
Coach:
Warren Paynter
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
6:00 am
8:00 am
Emerging National Squad
Coaches:
Warren Paynter
Amar Sarmiento
Venue: HBF
Gym
6:30 am
7:30 am
Emerging National Squad
Coach:
Warren Paynter
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
6:30 am
7:30 am
Emerging National Squad
Coach:
Warren Paynter
Venue: UWA
13-Lane Pool
4:15 pm
6:15 pm
Emerging National Squad
Coach:
Warren Paynter
Venue: HBF
8-Lane Pool
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
Emerging National Squad
Coach:
Warren Paynter
Venue: HBF
13-Lane Pool
5:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

  • Emerging National Squad
    4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Tuesday

  • Emerging National Squad
    5:30 am - 6:30 am
  • Emerging National Squad
    6:30 am - 7:30 am

Wednesday

  • Emerging National Squad
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Thursday

  • Emerging National Squad
    5:30 am - 6:30 am
  • Emerging National Squad
    6:30 am - 7:30 am

Friday

  • Emerging National Squad
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Saturday

  • Emerging National Squad
    6:00 am - 8:00 am
No squads available!
HBF Stadium Outdoor 8-Lane Pool

HBF Stadium

Stephenson  Avenue
MOUNT CLAREMONT WA 6010

UWA Aquatic Centre

UWA Aquatic Centre

Parkway
CRAWLEY WA 6009

08 6488 2277
https://secureservercdn.net/45.40.148.147/3p4.b13.myftpupload.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/06/Landsession2.jpg?time=1607054622

UWA Sports Park

10 McGillivray Road
MOUNT CLAREMONT WA 6010

uwa west coast swimming club

be part of an inclusive, supportive and welcoming club

SUBSCRIBE NOW

Don't miss our latest news and meet reports.

Swimming WA
Pharmacy 777
Bruce Insurance
Swimming Australia
Acknowledgement of Country

UWA West Coast Swimming Club acknowledges the traditional custodians throughout Western Australia and their continuing connection to the land, waters and community. We pay our respects to all members of the Aboriginal communities and their cultures; and to Elders both past and present.